Herb Robert

Slide19-1

Botanical name: geranium robertianum

Common names: Herb Robert, red robin, fox geranium….

Characteristics

  • Annual or biennial plants, up to 50 cm high.
  • Flowers: small pink, five petalled from spring to autumn
  • Leaves: deeply dissected, turn red at the end of flowering season

Location

Smallholding